BT-TLBS – Telephone Line Bug And Recording Device Defeater. Special Order. Non-Returnable.

BT-TLBS Information
Part Number Description Price Order
BT-TLBS Telephone Line Bug And Recording Device Defeater. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $300.00
Qty:

Telephone Line Bug And Recording Device Defeater. Special Order. Non-Returnable.

If total telephone line security is important to you, then you need this device!!! This unit will disable automatic recording devices, line transmitters, or any other voltage-activated device. This unit will also disable voice activated recorders by causing them to run continuously and run out of tape. This unit requires no batteries and will run on most phone systems. Hooks up with modular connectors for simple plug and play operation. (This unit will not work with bugs installed on another party's line.)

  • Protect your line from being taped
  • Disable automatic recording devices, line transmitters, or any other voltage-activated devices


BT-TLBS Telephone Line Bug And Recording Device Defeater. Special Order. Non-Returnable.
Part Number Description Price Order
BT-TLBS Telephone Line Bug And Recording Device Defeater. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $300.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
A25M12
A25M12 - D25 Male To RJ12 (6 Wire) - $1.85 Qty:
DGMT-1
DGMT-1 - D9, D15 DSub Rubber Grommet. Includes 5 Sizes For DSub Hoods. 100 Pack - $40.00 Qty:
STSDP-1
STSDP-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $64.00 Qty:
BP0002-4-0
BP0002-4-0 - Focal Length: 4.0 mm, Aperture: 1.6 F, CS Mount, Aspherical, Glass Camera Lens. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $20.00 Qty:
STFCMDP-3
STFCMDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $96.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.