BP8016P4 – 4 Channel Passive Video Transceiver. Special Order. Non-Returnable.

BP8016P4 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
BP8016P4 4 Channel Passive Video Transceiver. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $80.00
Qty:

4 Channel Passive Video Transceiver. Special Order. Non-Returnable.

Your CCTV video over cat5 installation has never been easier and more cost effective. Balun is the key component that allows you to transmit VGA, RGB, YPbPr. YCbCr, S-Video and Composite video or audio over Cat5. It's important to use video baluns when sending video over Cat5 since the impedance specifications of Cat5, Cat5e and Cat6 are 100 ohms. Video requires 75 ohm impedance and you'll introduce artifacts to your video without a balun. Basically, if there's an impedance mismatch the signal will be reflected from the receiver back to the transmitter causing delays in the signal transmission; the delays have a ghosting effect on the picture.

  • Video Input: 4 x 1Vp-p, 75 Ohms
  • RJ-45 Output: 1
  • Transmission Distance: 600M(B/W), 400M(Color)
  • Cable: Twisted Pair CAT5
  • Power: Not Required
  • Transmit a full motion monochrome video signal up to 600 meters, color video signal up to 400 meters
  • Supports up to 4 cameras
  • Distance up to 1km when used with an active receiver
  • Passive, no power required
  • Eliminate Coaxial Cable


BP8016P4 4 Channel Passive Video Transceiver. Special Order. Non-Returnable.
Part Number Description Price Order
BP8016P4 4 Channel Passive Video Transceiver. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $80.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
9869
9869 - CAT 5 Commercial HDTV Signal Distribution Amplifier - $365.00 Qty:
R12
R12 - RJ12, 6 Conductor / 6 Wide 100 Pack - $19.00 Qty:
STMD1-10
STMD1-10 - 10 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $35.00 Qty:
STSCMD1P-10
STSCMD1P-10 - 10 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $84.00 Qty:
200-274
200-274 - 1 Ghz Single F Grounding Block 10 Pack - $8.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.