BP0033 – Professional Grade Combo Siamese Cable, White, RG59 and 18/2 Power, 500 Ft. Special Order. Non-Returnable.

BP0033 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
BP0033 Professional Grade Combo Siamese Cable, White, RG59 and 18/2 Power, 500 Ft. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $118.00
Qty:


Special Order. Non-Returnable.

Siamese cable consists of two cables: 95 % coverage RG59U video cable and 2 conductor 18 gauge electrical cable all in one PVC jacketed cable. This type cable is great for use with CCTV equipment. All the wires you need to connect your camera are with in one cable. Therefore eliminating the need for two separate cables for the power and video. This cable is easy to run and it will look more esthetic when the installation is complete. It will also save you a considerable amount of time during installation.

  • Solid bare copper center conductor
  • 95% coverage shield
  • Foam polyethylene dielectric
  • CM/CL2 rated PVC jacket
  • Sequential foot marking
  • UL listed
  • Ideal for composite video, RGBHV video, component video and even surveillance systems


BP0033 Professional Grade Combo Siamese Cable, White, RG59 and 18/2 Power, 500 Ft. Special Order. Non-Returnable.
Part Number Description Price Order
BP0033 Professional Grade Combo Siamese Cable, White, RG59 and 18/2 Power, 500 Ft. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $118.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STFCMDP-1
STFCMDP-1 - 1 Meter ST-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $89.00 Qty:
SC23
SC23 - Internal SCSI Passive Terminator, Single Sided, 50 Pin Male Header - $9.50 Qty:
LCMDP-2
LCMDP-2 - 2 Meter LC - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $56.00 Qty:
MMC-2151
MMC-2151 - MMCX Crimp Female (Jack) For RG316/U (10 Pack) - $54.00 Qty:
MTRJ1P-2M
MTRJ1P-2M - MTRJ - MTRJ Plenum 2 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $71.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.