BL1238 – Boom Box. Portable Wireless Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable.

BL1238 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
BL1238 Boom Box. Portable Wireless Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $390.00
Qty:

Boom Box. Portable Wireless Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable.

This mobile system has a high quality camera hidden inside a fully functional boom box. It is portable and can be carried anywhere without drawing attention.. The camera and transmitter are all built in the boom box and are undetectable. This model can be AC powered or battery operated. With the newest innovation and technology, the remote control switch optional can be added to this model. This allows you to turn the camera on and off from 150' away The camera is very easy to operate, just plug and play.

  • Image Sensor: 1/3" B/W CCD
  • Effective Pixels: 512H x 492V(250k Pixels)
  • Radio Frequency: 2.4Ghz
  • Resolution: 420
  • Shutter Speed: 1/60 ~ 1/100,000
  • S/N Ratio: more than 45dB
  • Sync. System: Internal
  • Min. Illumination: 0.01 Lux
  • Power Supply: 12VDC or Battery Operated
  • Range up to 700 ft line of sight
  • Includes video receiver


BL1238 Boom Box. Portable Wireless Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable.
Part Number Description Price Order
BL1238 Boom Box. Portable Wireless Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $390.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BNC-3129-179-75 - 75ohm 3 Piece BNC Female Crimp Jack for RG179/U Cable (10 Pack) - $20.00 Qty:
FDDIST1-2
FDDIST1-2 - 2 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Core Size: 50/125 - $59.00 Qty:
S-D2X5C-75PL
S-D2X5C-75PL - Component Video Plenum Din 15 Female To Din 15 Female 75 Ft. - $902.00 Qty:
CPM-6585
CPM-6585 - CPM Coax Patching Plug Connector For 735A Hex - $11.50 Qty:
BN34A-10
BN34A-10 - 10 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STSCMD-10) - $34.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.