BC16E – MMJ To MMJ DEC. DEC423 Office Cable. DEC Cable. (Custom)

BC16E Information

MMJ To MMJ DEC. DEC423 Office Cable. DEC Cable. (Custom)

Description: Terminal inconnection cable for use with DEC423 terminals and printers in an office environment. It is configured as a null modem cable.

Typical Usage: To connect DEC423 terminals and printers, and also EIA-232 (data lines only) devices with the use of the proper H8571 passive adapter.

BC16E MMJ To MMJ DEC. DEC423 Office Cable. DEC Cable. (Custom)
$
Ft.

Qty:
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • MMJ
    MMJ
  • MMJ
    MMJ


BC16E MMJ To MMJ DEC. DEC423 Office Cable. DEC Cable. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
STMDP-3
STMDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $38.00 Qty:
CCFC-M100
CCFC-M100 - Fiber Optic Cable for BRC-300 Camera to Connect to BHR-300 Multiplex Unit, 100 Meter LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $233.00 Qty:
251-145
251-145 - 3.5mm Mono Female (Jack) to 1.3mm Male (Plug) - $4.50 Qty:
MEM181X-128D-AP - 128MB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $132.00 Qty:
RG62
RG62 - 20 AWG PVC 93 OHM 500 Ft. - $195.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.