BC1009IRAD – Dome Camera, Vandal Proof, IR Sony CCD Color 420-450 lines @ 0 lux, 35ft-40ft 3.6mm lens. Special Order. Non-Returnable.

BC1009IRAD Information
Part Number Description Price Order
BC1009IRAD Dome Camera, Vandal Proof, IR Sony CCD Color 420-450 lines @ 0 lux, 35ft-40ft 3.6mm lens. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $136.00
Qty:


Special Order. Non-Returnable.

This is a high quality, extreme armor dome camera using the latest CCD technology from Sony's 450 line, 1/3" color CCD sensor. Auto switching Day / Night with 12 Infrared LED's with range up to 50ft. Vandal proof outdoor housing is designed for extreme condition. Adjustable dome with lock collar for easy installation and adjustment.

  • Image Sensor: 1/3" Sony CCD
  • Effective Pixels: 510H x 492V(250k Pixels)
  • Scanning System: 525 Lines 2:1 interlace
  • Resolution: 420 ~ 450 Lines
  • Shutter Speed: 1/60 ~ 1/100,000
  • S/N Ratio: > 48dB
  • Sync. System: Internal
  • Minimum Illumination: 0 Lux
  • IR Range 12LEDs, 50ft
  • Power Supply: 12VDC
  • Power Consumption: 150mA or Less
  • Vandal Proof Outdoor Housing
  • 12 LEDs for night operation


BC1009IRAD Dome Camera, Vandal Proof, IR Sony CCD Color 420-450 lines @ 0 lux, 35ft-40ft 3.6mm lens.  Special Order. Non-Returnable.
Part Number Description Price Order
BC1009IRAD Dome Camera, Vandal Proof, IR Sony CCD Color 420-450 lines @ 0 lux, 35ft-40ft 3.6mm lens. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $136.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-256M-AS535 - 256 MB Main SDRAM Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $150.00 Qty:
SCMD1P-1
SCMD1P-1 - 1 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $70.00 Qty:
TR12
TR12 - Token Ring Type A Connector - $7.00 Qty:
MTRJST1-3M
MTRJST1-3M - MTRJ To ST Multimode 3 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $36.00 Qty:
RFA-8284
RFA-8284 - Mini UHF Male (Plug) to SMA Male (Plug) Adapter - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.