AM2-6 – 6 Ft. 2E To Imagewriter 2, DB25 Male to Mini Din 8 Male (Custom)

AM2-6 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
AM2-6 6 Ft. 2E To Imagewriter 2, DB25 Male to Mini Din 8 Male (Custom) $18.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

This cable connects an Apple IIE (2E) to an Imagewriter 2 Printer.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB25 Male
    DB25 Male
  • Mini Din 8 Male
    Mini Din 8 Male


AM2-6 6 Ft. 2E To Imagewriter 2, DB25 Male to Mini Din 8 Male (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


Part Number Description Price Order
AM2-6 6 Ft. 2E To Imagewriter 2, DB25 Male to Mini Din 8 Male (Custom) $18.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
IDH14
IDH14 - 14 Pin Male Box Header 2 Pack - $8.75 Qty:
FCSDP-1
FCSDP-1 - 1 Meter FC-FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $116.00 Qty:
MEM3800-512D - 512MB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $141.00 Qty:
MTRJST-1M
MTRJST-1M - MTRJ To ST Multimode 1 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $24.00 Qty:
MEM-128S-AS535 - 128 MB Shared I/O DRAM Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $114.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.