AA0018024 – Nortel Networks 1 Ft. .8mm 50 Pin Champ - D15 Female (Misc.)

AA0018024 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
AA0018024 Nortel Networks 1 Ft. .8mm 50 Pin Champ - D15 Female (Misc.) $79.00
Qty:
Industry Interface Type: RS-422

50-Pin to 15-Pin RS-422 Cable Adapter

Note: This adapter allows you to connect an existing 15-pin RS-422 cable (Part Number 7315 or AA0018011) to a 50-pin port. The RS-422 interface is automatically selected.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • .8 mm 50 Pin Champ
    .8 mm 50 Pin Champ
  • DB15 Female
    DB15 Female


AA0018024 Nortel Networks 1 Ft. .8mm 50 Pin Champ - D15 Female (Misc.)
Part Number Description Price Order
AA0018024 Nortel Networks 1 Ft. .8mm 50 Pin Champ - D15 Female (Misc.) $79.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
SCSDP-1
SCSDP-1 - 1 Meter SC-SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $74.00 Qty:
DHI-15S
DHI-15S - PCB Straight HD15 Female Connector 50 Pack - $60.00 Qty:
A925FF
A925FF - D9 Female / D25 Female - $4.50 Qty:
SBH-10S
SBH-10S - PCB 10 Pin Male Straight Boxed Header .1x.1 50 Pack - $14.00 Qty:
MTRJSC1-2M
MTRJSC1-2M - MTRJ To SC Multimode 2 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $36.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.