A9M12D – D9 Male To DEC MMJ (6 Wire)

A9M12D Information
Part Number Description Price Order
A9M12D D9 Male To DEC MMJ (6 Wire) $3.50
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Adapts a DB9 female connector to a RJ12 DEC MMJ 6 wire female.

Using modular adapters with inexpensive silver satin or twisted pair wire (Bulk Wire, Silver Satin, or Category 5 & 6 Cables.) has become a popular way to run client server applications. Needing to connect dumb terminals on the desktop back to a central patch panel or directly to a MUX via RS232, many network planners have implemented modular adapters as the most cost effective way to complete the connections.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB9 Male
    DB9 Male
  • MMJ Female
    MMJ Female


A9M12D D9 Male To DEC MMJ (6 Wire)
A9M12D_Drawing D9 Male To DEC MMJ (6 Wire)
Part Number Description Price Order
A9M12D D9 Male To DEC MMJ (6 Wire) $3.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
9MRJ45PD11-S
9MRJ45PD11-S - DB9 Male to RJ45 Female Adapter for DS74, V74, or V75 to Cisco 700. BayTech Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
MEM-X45-512MB-E-AP - 512MB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $741.00 Qty:
LCMDP-1
LCMDP-1 - 1 Meter LC - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $54.00 Qty:
CABGELX-ST-3
CABGELX-ST-3 - 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST - $195.00 Qty:
STSD-3
STSD-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $36.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.