A65MF – MD6 Male / Din 5 Female, Standard 101 enhanced keyboard to PS2 port

A65MF Information
Part Number Description Price Order
A65MF MD6 Male / Din 5 Female, Standard 101 enhanced keyboard to PS2 port $7.50
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Use this to adapt a PS2 port to a Standard 101 port for use with a standard 101 keyboard.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • Mini Din 6 Male
    Mini Din 6 Male
  • Din 5 Female
    Din 5 Female


A65MF MD6 Male / Din 5 Female, Standard 101 enhanced keyboard to PS2 port
Part Number Description Price Order
A65MF MD6 Male / Din 5 Female, Standard 101 enhanced keyboard to PS2 port $7.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MTRJSC-3M
MTRJSC-3M - MTRJ To SC Multimode 3 Meters Core Size: 62.5/125 - $30.00 Qty:
SCS9
SCS9 - SCSI 3, Six Drives, 60 Inch - $30.00 Qty:
SA5-6
SA5-6 - 6 FT. D25 Male To D25 Female, Null Modem. Use this cable with most RS232C Serial Printers, such as HP Laserjets. - $14.00 Qty:
BN34B-2
BN34B-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (SCMD-2) - $28.00 Qty:
MEM3620-16D - Cisco 3620 16MB MAIN DRAM SIMM Cisco Systems Equivalant (Misc) - $39.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.