A25M12 – D25 Male To RJ12 (6 Wire)

A25M12 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
A25M12 D25 Male To RJ12 (6 Wire) $1.85
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

  • Modular adapter DB25 Male to RJ12 Female - Changes Male DB25 to allow use of RJ45
  • Our network modular adapter has a DB25 Male to RJ12 Female connection.
  • Connectors: DB25 Male, RJ12 Female
  • Easy to use, snap together custom wired adapter.
  • Prewired modular RJ12 jack in one piece plastic housing with thumbscrews.
  • Plastic frame


Using modular adapters with inexpensive silver satin or twisted pair wire (Bulk Wire, Silver Satin, or Category 5 & 6 Cables.) has become a popular way to run client server applications. Needing to connect dumb terminals on the desktop back to a central patch panel or directly to a MUX via RS232, many network planners have implemented modular adapters as the most cost effective way to complete the connections.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB25 Male
    DB25 Male
  • RJ12 Female
    RJ12 Female


A25M12 D25 Male To RJ12 (6 Wire)
A25M12_Drawing D25 Male To RJ12 (6 Wire)
Part Number Description Price Order
A25M12 D25 Male To RJ12 (6 Wire) $1.85
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
LCSTMD1-3
LCSTMD1-3 - 3 Meter LC - ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $34.00 Qty:
BB1001/12/24
BB1001/12/24 - Professional CCD, 430 Lines, 1/3 Inch CCD, 12VDC/24VAC. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $92.00 Qty:
DVIHF
DVIHF - DVI 9.5mm Hood Kit For Female Connector - $3.50 Qty:
DVIMFS-3
DVIMFS-3 - DVI Digital Male - Female, 3 Meter Extension, Single Link - $28.00 Qty:
STMD1P-10
STMD1P-10 - 10 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $70.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.