A25F12D – D25 Female To DEC MMJ (6 Wire)

A25F12D Information
Part Number Description Price Order
A25F12D D25 Female To DEC MMJ (6 Wire) $3.50
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

  • Modular adapter DB25 Female to RJ12 Female - Changes Female DB25 to allow use of DEC MMJ RJ12
  • Our network modular adapter has a DB25 Female to RJ12 Female connection.
  • Connectors: DB25 Female, RJ12 Female
  • Easy to use, snap together custom wired adapter.
  • Prewired modular RJ12 jack in one piece plastic housing with thumbscrews.
  • Plastic frame


Using modular adapters with inexpensive silver satin or twisted pair wire (Bulk Wire, Silver Satin, or Category 5 & 6 Cables.) has become a popular way to run client server applications. Needing to connect dumb terminals on the desktop back to a central patch panel or directly to a MUX via RS232, many network planners have implemented modular adapters as the most cost effective way to complete the connections.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB25 Female
    DB25 Female
  • MMJ Female
    MMJ Female


A25F12D D25 Female To DEC MMJ (6 Wire)
A25F12D_Drawing D25 Female To DEC MMJ (6 Wire)
Part Number Description Price Order
A25F12D D25 Female To DEC MMJ (6 Wire) $3.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
A96FF
A96FF - D9 Female to MD6 Female, Serial port to PS2 mouse - $9.50 Qty:
FDDI1P-2
FDDI1P-2 - 2 Meter MIC-MIC Plenum Core Size: 50/125 - $118.00 Qty:
SCMD1P-1
SCMD1P-1 - 1 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $70.00 Qty:
NTJT23CA - 128MB to 512MB (1x512MB) Equivalent (Misc Nortel Memory) - $741.00 Qty:
MEM-7100-FLD64M - 64 MB Flash Disk Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $125.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.