A12100 – DB25 Male to 1 DB25 Male and 2 V.35 Females. V.35 Passthrough with Winchester Monitor Jacks. GSI EasyStore Cable. (Custom)

A12100 Information
V.35 Passthrough with Winchester Monitor Jacks.

This adapter is a simple passthrough cable for V.35 using DB25 connectors. Two Winchester V.35 connectors provide connection to the transmit and receive signals. This cable is used to strip out the necessary signals in order to monitor the link.

Connectors:
  • DB25 Male
    DB25 Male
    • DB25 Male
      DB25 Male
    • V.35 Female
      V.35 Female
    • V.35 Female
      V.35 Female


A12100 (Custom) DB25 Male to 1 DB25 Male and 2 V.35 Females. V.35 Passthrough with Winchester Monitor Jacks. GSI EasyStore Cable. (Custom)
$
Ft.

Qty:


A12100 DB25 Male to 1 DB25 Male and 2 V.35 Females. V.35 Passthrough with Winchester Monitor Jacks. GSI EasyStore Cable. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
S-DP5BNC-18
S-DP5BNC-18 - Din 15 Male To RGB + VH Sync BNC Male (Plug), 18 Inches - $30.00 Qty:
STMD-1
STMD-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $17.00 Qty:
201-284
201-284 - 4-Way 1GHz 130dB F-Splitter - $11.50 Qty:
KT-10T
KT-10T - AUI to UTP RJ45 Ethernet Tranceiver - $35.00 Qty:
STFCSD-2 - 2 Meter ST - FC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $47.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.