979R – Digital Audio (PCM) To Analog Audio Converter

979R Information
Part Number Description Price Order
979R Digital Audio (PCM) To Analog Audio Converter $117.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Digital Audio (PCM) To Analog Audio Converter

Converts digital coaxial or digital optical audio signals to analog L/R audio. The 979R is a high-quality DAC (Digital to Analog Converter), allowing for simple audio signal conversion with no degradation, and supporting variable sampling rates for maximum fidelity.

One input (digital coaxial or digital optical audio), one output (analog L/R audio).

Only one digital audio input may be utilized at a time - select either digital coaxial or digital optical audio. For digital audio switching, please consider the Model 1177A.

Perfect for use with baluns that only offer digital audio pathways - pair it with a 979T at the transmission end to convert to digital audio, then back again.


979R Digital Audio (PCM) To Analog Audio Converter
Part Number Description Price Order
979R Digital Audio (PCM) To Analog Audio Converter $117.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
203-020
203-020 - IR Remote Control Extender 2/Set - $45.00 Qty:
BN34C-1
BN34C-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STMD-1) - $17.00 Qty:
PT-604-25-IV
PT-604-25-IV - RJ9 to RJ9 ivory coiled handset cord. 25 Ft. - $11.50 Qty:
MD-64000-8SS
MD-64000-8SS - PCB Double Shielded Mini Din 8 Female Right Angle Connector 50 Pack - $48.00 Qty:
SCSDP-2
SCSDP-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $78.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.