977R – Optical to Coax Signal Converter

977R Information
Part Number Description Price Order
977R Optical to Coax Signal Converter $69.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Model 977 Digital Audio Adapters
Many of today's newest Dolby DigitalŪ components cannot be connected (digitally) to one another because different manufacturers use different input/output formats (TosLinkŪ/Optical or Coax). Audio Authority's Model 977 solves the problem by converting digital signals from Coax to Optical or vice versa. The 977R (Receiver) converts the Optical output of a digital source (DVD or Satellite Receiver) to Coax for connection to Dolby DigitalŪ receivers. The 977T (Transmitter) converts a Coax signal to an Optical signal. No matter what type of digital audio, Audio Authority can make it work.Each 977 includes a power pack and 2 foot optical cable.


977R Optical to Coax Signal Converter
Part Number Description Price Order
977R Optical to Coax Signal Converter $69.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
KC-200-TFT
KC-200-TFT - 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Media Converter. KTI. - $150.00 Qty:
201-242
201-242 - 2GHz 90db 2-Way Splitter DC Pass - $6.00 Qty:
MTRJLC1P-1
MTRJLC1P-1 - 1 Meter MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $64.00 Qty:
AM14-6
AM14-6 - Mini Din 8 Male - D25 Male, Molded - $14.00 Qty:
BL1208
BL1208 - Tissue Box Wireless Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $390.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.