905-222 – 6 Ft. 9-Outlet Modem-TV Surge Plastic

905-222 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
905-222 6 Ft. 9-Outlet Modem-TV Surge Plastic $18.50
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Surge Protected Multiple Outlet Strip.

This superior surge protector meets or exceeds the following industry standards: UL1449 2nd edition protection rating 400V on all lines for TVSS (Transient Voltage Surge Suppressor), UL 497A standard for phone line surge suppression, UL 1363 standard for temprary power taps. The Indicator Light lets you know your equipment is protected.
  • 3-Wire NEMA 5-15 Grounded Outlets
  • 6 Ft. AWG14 3-Conductor Heavy-Duty Power Cord
  • Less than 1ns Response Time
  • 125VAC 15A 1875W
  • UL Listed
  • Suitable for CATV/Satellite Installations
  • 3-Transformer-Spaced Outlets
  • 6-MOV 3-Line Protection
  • 6 Ft. Cord
  • EMI-RFI Noise Filtered
  • Illuminated Breaker-Switch
  • Phone/Fax/Modem and TV Ports
  • LED Surge/Ground-Fault Indicator
  • Surge-Fail Audible-Alarm Alert
  • Built-In Hanging Brackets
  • Child-Protected Slide Outlet-Covers
  • High-Impact ABS Plastic Housing
  • Clamping Voltage 330V
  • Surge Dissipation 1500-Joules


905-222 6 Ft. 9-Outlet Modem-TV Surge Plastic
Part Number Description Price Order
905-222 6 Ft. 9-Outlet Modem-TV Surge Plastic $18.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
LCSCSDP-2
LCSCSDP-2 - 2 Meter LC - SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $78.00 Qty:
S-H15MDP-3XL2
S-H15MDP-3XL2 - VGA HD15 Male To Din 15 Male 3 Ft. - $25.00 Qty:
BNC-3024-75 - 75ohm BNC Male 3 Piece Crimp Plug for RG59/U Plenum Cable (10 pack) - $20.00 Qty:
SCMD1P-2
SCMD1P-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $72.00 Qty:
KSD-541
KSD-541 - 5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI. - $245.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.