9008-F1-550 – Paradyne DB25 Male to DB25 Male Standard EIA-232-D Crossover Cable 15 Ft. (Custom)

9008-F1-550 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
9008-F1-550 Paradyne DB25 Male to DB25 Male Standard EIA-232-D Crossover Cable 15 Ft. (Custom) $51.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

FrameServer: A standard crossover cable can be used to connect the COM port to an external modem. Connecting to an external required that the modem be configured so it is compatible with the FramServer unit.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB25 Male
    DB25 Male
  • DB25 Male
    DB25 Male


9008-F1-550 Paradyne DB25 Male to DB25 Male Standard EIA-232-D Crossover Cable 15 Ft. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


Part Number Description Price Order
9008-F1-550 Paradyne DB25 Male to DB25 Male Standard EIA-232-D Crossover Cable 15 Ft. (Custom) $51.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STSCMD1-3
STSCMD1-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $34.00 Qty:
KS-SOHO8
KS-SOHO8 - 8-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI. - $39.00 Qty:
HNUL-25
HNUL-25 - HP50 Male TO HP50 Male 25 FT. (Custom) - $81.00 Qty:
BIC6000-32SYS
BIC6000-32SYS - H.264 32 Video & Audio, Real time Display & recording. 500 Gig Hard Drive. Rack Mount. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $9800.00 Qty:
STFCMD1P-3
STFCMD1P-3 - 3 Meter ST-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $112.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.