7526 – Nortel Networks DB9 Male - DB25 Female (Custom Cable)

7526 Information

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

Industry Interface Type: RS-232-C

AFN/AN console cable; 9-pin D-sub plug to RS-232-C receptacle (for console interface to ASCII terminal connection)

Console/modem interface to any ASCII terminal (for AFN and AN only)

Caution: Do not use this cable to attach a modem to any Nortel Networks router hardware platform. Use this cable only to attach an ASCII terminal to a Nortel Networks model AN or AFN platform.

7526 (Custom Length) Nortel Networks D9 Male - D25 Female (Custom Cable)
$
Ft.

Qty:
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB9 Male
    DB9 Male
  • DB25 Female
    DB25 Female


7526 Nortel Networks DB9 Male - DB25 Female (Custom Cable)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
C36MS
C36MS - 36 Pin Male - $4.50 Qty:
STSCMD1-10
STSCMD1-10 - 10 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $42.00 Qty:
MTRJ1P-1M
MTRJ1P-1M - MTRJ - MTRJ Plenum 1 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $68.00 Qty:
BC58P
BC58P - RG58 BNC Male (Plug) 3 piece crimp on connector - $1.10 Qty:
WRP-MA-24
WRP-MA-24 - 24 Port UV Fitting 2U Rack Mount Panel - $24.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.