550-030 – Fast Media Data Hub Module

550-030 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
550-030 Fast Media Data Hub Module $19.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Fast Media Home Network Systems Module. Integrates, manages and distributes broadband and multimedia ona flexible, customizable paltform. Provides secure and reliable connections for voice, data and audio applications.
  • White Textured Powder-Coated Corrosion-Resistant Finish
  • Sturdy 18-Gauge Cold Rolled Steel
  • UL Listed
  • Durable Construction for Strength and RFI Shielding
  • Nylon pins snap modules into place without tools
  • Use in FastHome Enclosure or on Backboard
  • Terminates wires from 8 locations for distribution to switches, hubs, or routers
  • Ideal for Data, Phone and Security
  • 50 Gold-Plated RJ45 Terminals
  • Color-Coded CAT5E 110 IDC Connectors
  • Exceeds TIA/EIA CAT5E standards
  • 6-1/2 inches w x 2-7/8 inches h x 1 inch d


550-030 Fast Media Data Hub Module
Part Number Description Price Order
550-030 Fast Media Data Hub Module $19.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
SC3-10
SC3-10 - 10 FT. SCSI System, D25 Male To Centronic 50 Male, Apple Systems - $28.00 Qty:
SM2-25
SM2-25 - 25 FT. D25 Male To D25 Female. This Serial Cable has many applications. DTE To DCE. - $22.00 Qty:
LCSTMDP-2
LCSTMDP-2 - 2 Meter LC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $50.00 Qty:
STSCSDP-3
STSCSDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $76.00 Qty:
LCMD1-5
LCMD1-5 - 5 Meter LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $40.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.