4SP5 – 4 Pair level 5 UTP plenum CMP, meets fire code, 1000 Ft.

4SP5 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
4SP5 4 Pair level 5 UTP plenum CMP, meets fire code, 1000 Ft. $195.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

  • 4 Pair (8 Total Conductors)
  • Category 5
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • Plenum CMP
  • Meets Fire Code
  • What is Plenum Cable? - A cable that is rated as having adequate fire resistance and low smoke producing characteristics for use in air handling spaces (plenum). It has a covering (jacket) that meets UL specifications for resistance to fire.


4SP5 4 Pair level 5 UTP plenum CMP, meets fire code, 1000 Ft.
4SP5_Drawing_1 4 Pair level 5 UTP plenum CMP, meets fire code, 1000 Ft.
4SP5_Drawing_2 4 Pair level 5 UTP plenum CMP, meets fire code, 1000 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
4SP5 4 Pair level 5 UTP plenum CMP, meets fire code, 1000 Ft. $195.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
WP-25-2H
WP-25-2H - DB25 / HD44 Wallplate 2 Holes - $3.00 Qty:
STSCSDP-3
STSCSDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $76.00 Qty:
MEM-128S-AS54-AP - 128 MB Shared I/O DRAM Cisco Approved (Misc) - $203.00 Qty:
STSD-2
STSD-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $34.00 Qty:
201-359
201-359 - 9db 1GHz Plate-Mt Directional Coupler - $4.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.