3100-F1-571 – Paradyne DB25 Male - DB15 Female 1 Ft. EIA-530A To X.21 (Custom)

3100-F1-571 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
3100-F1-571 Paradyne DB25 Male - DB15 Female 1 Ft. EIA-530A To X.21 (Custom) $39.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

How do I change the EIA-530 port to V.11/X.21?

Configure the port for V.11/X.21 from the Port options of the menu to change it electrically, and use a 3100-F1-571 adapter cable to change it mechanically.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB25 Male
    DB25 Male
  • DB15 Female
    DB15 Female


3100-F1-571 Paradyne DB25 Male - DB15 Female 1 Ft. EIA-530A To X.21 (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


Part Number Description Price Order
3100-F1-571 Paradyne DB25 Male - DB15 Female 1 Ft. EIA-530A To X.21 (Custom) $39.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
WP25
WP25 - Category 6 RJ45 Insert / Black - $4.50 Qty:
BN34C-2
BN34C-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STMD-2) - $18.00 Qty:
SCMDP-5
SCMDP-5 - 5 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $64.00 Qty:
DD-2100
DD-2100 - 2 DVI Inputs to 10 DVI Outputs. HDCP Compliant. - $1399.00 Qty:
BL1118
BL1118 - Smoke Alarm Wirless Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $390.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.