3100-F1-560 – Paradyne D15 Male - D15 Female 6 Ft. (Custom)

3100-F1-560 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
3100-F1-560 Paradyne D15 Male - D15 Female 6 Ft. (Custom) $26.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

The cable from my PBX has a DB15 connector but it does not have the screws on it to connect to the DB15 port of my 3150. Is there any way to correct this?

The problem is that the cable from your PBX has a slide-latch connector and the 315x units have a screw-down connector. Use a slide-latch to screw-down adapter cable (Paradyne part number 3100-F1-560) to correct this situation.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB15 Male
    DB15 Male
  • DB15 Female
    DB15 Female


3100-F1-560 Paradyne D15 Male - D15 Female 6 Ft. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


Part Number Description Price Order
3100-F1-560 Paradyne D15 Male - D15 Female 6 Ft. (Custom) $26.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
CCFC-M100
CCFC-M100 - Fiber Optic Cable for BRC-300 Camera to Connect to BHR-300 Multiplex Unit, 100 Meter LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $233.00 Qty:
MEM-32F-AS53 - 16 MB Flash SIMM (16M TO 32M) Cisco Equivilent (Misc) - $200.00 Qty:
CAB-3C232-10
CAB-3C232-10 - Cisco 3000 RS232 DTE DB50 Male To DB25 Male 10 ft. (Custom) - $29.00 Qty:
C-1024A
C-1024A - Bose IR To Serial Converter For LS 20, 25, 30, 40, 50 - $198.00 Qty:
STSCMD1P-10
STSCMD1P-10 - 10 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $84.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.