255-716CL – 50 Ft. 16-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear

255-716CL Information
Part Number Description Price Order
255-716CL 50 Ft. 16-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear $8.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Parallel Conductors 1-Bare-Copper/1-Tinned. 99.9% Pure Copper Stranded Conductors. Clear flexible PVC jacket - Black plastic spool., bulkcable, 16 guage speaker wire

The generally recommended maximum length per run:
(Based on maximum frequency response deviation of +/-0.5dB )
16 Gauge (1.3 mm2) = 30 ft (9m) maximum.


255-716CL 50 Ft. 16-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear
Part Number Description Price Order
255-716CL 50 Ft. 16-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear $8.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STSD-2
STSD-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $34.00 Qty:
MEM-7835-128-133 - 128 MB SDRAM 133 MHZ Module Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $104.00 Qty:
XMDCE92
XMDCE92 - Xyplex DCE Adapter. RJ45 Female to DB25 Male. Xyplex Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
DC-101J-888
DC-101J-888 - RJ45 Female to 2 RJ45 Females - $2.45 Qty:
STSCMDP-1
STSCMDP-1 - 1 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $48.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.