255-714CL – 50 Ft. 14-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear

255-714CL Information
Part Number Description Price Order
255-714CL 50 Ft. 14-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear $10.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Parallel Conductors 1-Bare-Copper/1-Tinned. 99.9% Pure Copper Stranded Conductors. Clear flexible PVC jacket - Black plastic spool., bulkcable

The generally recommended maximum length per run:
(Based on maximum frequency response deviation of +/-0.5dB )
14 Gauge (2.1 mm2) = 50 ft (15m) maximum.


255-714CL 50 Ft. 14-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear
Part Number Description Price Order
255-714CL 50 Ft. 14-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear $10.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MTRJFC1-4M
MTRJFC1-4M - MTRJ To FC Multimode 4 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $60.00 Qty:
BN34A-10
BN34A-10 - 10 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STSCMD-10) - $34.00 Qty:
VS-141A
VS-141A - 4 Port VGA Video Switch - $57.00 Qty:
STMDP-3
STMDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $38.00 Qty:
LCSTMD-3
LCSTMD-3 - 3 Meter LC - ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $26.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.