255-712CL – 50 Ft. 12-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear

255-712CL Information
Part Number Description Price Order
255-712CL 50 Ft. 12-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear $38.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Parallel Conductors 1-Bare-Copper/1-Tinned. 99.9% Pure Copper Stranded Conductors. Clear flexible PVC jacket - Black plastic spool., bulkcable

The generally recommended maximum length per run:
(Based on maximum frequency response deviation of +/-0.5dB )
12 Gauge (3.3 mm2) = 80 ft (24m) maximum.


255-712CL 50 Ft. 12-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear
Part Number Description Price Order
255-712CL 50 Ft. 12-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear $38.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
LCSTMD1-2
LCSTMD1-2 - 2 Meter LC - ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $33.00 Qty:
DVIISL-MF-14IN
DVIISL-MF-14IN - 14 Inch DVI-I Male To DVI-I Female Single Link Digital - $23.00 Qty:
MEM2650-64D-AP - Cisco 2650 64MB DRAM Module Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $203.00 Qty:
STSCMD1-3
STSCMD1-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $34.00 Qty:
SC34
SC34 - HP50 Female - IDC50 Male w/ Brackets - $11.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.