255-518RB – 100 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Red-Black

255-518RB Information
Part Number Description Price Order
255-518RB 100 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Red-Black $11.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

General Purpose Audio Hook-Up Wire. 99.99% Pure Oxygen-Free Copper Conductors. Red-Black Flexible PVC Jacket 2.8mm OD.

The generally recommended maximum length per run:
(Based on maximum frequency response deviation of +/-0.5dB )
18 Gauge (0.82 mm2) = 20 ft (6m) maximum.


255-518RB 100 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Red-Black
Part Number Description Price Order
255-518RB 100 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Red-Black $11.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
WP15I
WP15I - RJ45 Insert / Ivory - $3.95 Qty:
STMD-2
STMD-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $18.00 Qty:
FOC-ST-SM - ST Multimode Fiber Optic Connector - Ceramic - $11.00 Qty:
MEM-224-1X64F-U-AP - 64MB Flash Card Cisco Approved (Misc) - $114.00 Qty:
RFA-8174
RFA-8174 - UHF Male (Plug) to F Male (Plug) Adapter - $4.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.