255-518CL – 100 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear

255-518CL Information
Part Number Description Price Order
255-518CL 100 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear $21.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Parallel Conductors 1-Bare-Copper/1-Tinned. 99.9% Pure Copper Stranded Conductors. Clear flexible PVC jacket - Black plastic spool., bulkcable

The generally recommended maximum length per run:
(Based on maximum frequency response deviation of +/-0.5dB )
18 Gauge (0.82 mm2) = 20 ft (6m) maximum.


255-518CL 100 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear
Part Number Description Price Order
255-518CL 100 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear $21.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM3660-32FS - (3660 Series) 32 MB Flash SIMM (Misc) - $176.00 Qty:
MEM-240-1X16F-AP - 16MB Flash SIMM Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $203.00 Qty:
FCMDP-3
FCMDP-3 - 3 Meter FC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $124.00 Qty:
MTRJLC1P-3
MTRJLC1P-3 - 3 Meter MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $72.00 Qty:
ADP-DLO-NM-25F
ADP-DLO-NM-25F - RJ45 Female to DB25 Female Adapter. Null Modem DLO Female. CDI Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.