255-318RB – 1000 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Red-Black

255-318RB Information
Part Number Description Price Order
255-318RB 1000 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Red-Black $124.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

General Purpose Audio Hook-Up Wire. 99.99% Pure Oxygen-Free Copper Conductors. Red-Black Flexible PVC Jacket 2.8mm OD.

The generally recommended maximum length per run:
(Based on maximum frequency response deviation of +/-0.5dB )
18 Gauge (0.82 mm2) = 20 ft (6m) maximum.


255-318RB 1000 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Red-Black
Part Number Description Price Order
255-318RB 1000 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Red-Black $124.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
LCMDP-2
LCMDP-2 - 2 Meter LC - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $56.00 Qty:
PTSJ2598CS-50UL
PTSJ2598CS-50UL - PCB Top Entry Shielded RJ45 Jack 50 Pack - $137.00 Qty:
MD-64000-3S
MD-64000-3S - PCB Single Shielded Mini Din 3 Female Right Angle Connector 50 Pack - $27.00 Qty:
SCFCMD1P-3
SCFCMD1P-3 - 3 Meter SC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $132.00 Qty:
MEM870-8F - 8MB Flash Module Equivalent (Misc) - $53.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.