255-318CL – 1000 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear

255-318CL Information
Part Number Description Price Order
255-318CL 1000 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear $125.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Parallel Conductors 1-Bare-Copper/1-Tinned. 99.9% Pure Copper Stranded Conductors. Clear flexible PVC jacket - Black plastic spool., bulkcable

The generally recommended maximum length per run:
(Based on maximum frequency response deviation of +/-0.5dB )
18 Gauge (0.82 mm2) = 20 ft (6m) maximum.


255-318CL 1000 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear
Part Number Description Price Order
255-318CL 1000 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear $125.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STSCMD1P-2
STSCMD1P-2 - 2 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $66.00 Qty:
MEM2650-64D - Cisco 2650 64MB DRAM Module Cisco Systems Equivalant (Misc) - $74.00 Qty:
LCSTMD1P-3
LCSTMD1P-3 - 3 Meter LC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $68.00 Qty:
MMC-2151
MMC-2151 - MMCX Crimp Female (Jack) For RG316/U (10 Pack) - $54.00 Qty:
IDE8
IDE8 - 8 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack - $14.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.