255-298 – Microphone Extension Cable. 3-Pin XLR Male (Plug) to 3-Pin XLR Female (Jack). 60 Ft.

255-298 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
255-298 Microphone Extension Cable. 3-Pin XLR Male (Plug) to 3-Pin XLR Female (Jack). 60 Ft. $38.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

  • Professional quality microphone cables suitable for microphones, musical instruments, and home entertainment systems.
  • Reliable transmission of audio frequencies
  • Minimize hum and cross-talk interference
  • 6.0mm OD black flexible rubber jacket
  • Low-loss heavy gauge cable
  • Nickel-plated Zinc-alloy XLR connectors
  • 7x0.25mm AWG22 center conductors
  • Low-loss 95% Spiral-wound copper shield
  • 99.99% pure oxygen-free copper wire
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • XLR Female (Jack)
    XLR Female (Jack)
  • XLR Male (Plug)
    XLR Male (Plug)


255-298 Microphone Extension Cable. 3-Pin XLR Male (Plug) to 3-Pin XLR Female (Jack). 60 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
255-298 Microphone Extension Cable. 3-Pin XLR Male (Plug) to 3-Pin XLR Female (Jack). 60 Ft. $38.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
WPP-4-WH
WPP-4-WH - White Flush Plate, 4 Outlet - $1.50 Qty:
MTRJ-1M
MTRJ-1M - MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode 1 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $26.00 Qty:
SCSD-2
SCSD-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $39.00 Qty:
DCX-15MF-BH
DCX-15MF-BH - Din 15 Male To Din 15 Female Adapter - $14.00 Qty:
DM0011054 - 64 MB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc Nortel Memory) - $84.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.