255-298 – Microphone Extension Cable. 3-Pin XLR Male (Plug) to 3-Pin XLR Female (Jack). 60 Ft.

255-298 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
255-298 Microphone Extension Cable. 3-Pin XLR Male (Plug) to 3-Pin XLR Female (Jack). 60 Ft. $38.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

  • Professional quality microphone cables suitable for microphones, musical instruments, and home entertainment systems.
  • Reliable transmission of audio frequencies
  • Minimize hum and cross-talk interference
  • 6.0mm OD black flexible rubber jacket
  • Low-loss heavy gauge cable
  • Nickel-plated Zinc-alloy XLR connectors
  • 7x0.25mm AWG22 center conductors
  • Low-loss 95% Spiral-wound copper shield
  • 99.99% pure oxygen-free copper wire
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • XLR Female (Jack)
    XLR Female (Jack)
  • XLR Male (Plug)
    XLR Male (Plug)


255-298 Microphone Extension Cable. 3-Pin XLR Male (Plug) to 3-Pin XLR Female (Jack). 60 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
255-298 Microphone Extension Cable. 3-Pin XLR Male (Plug) to 3-Pin XLR Female (Jack). 60 Ft. $38.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MTRJST1-3M
MTRJST1-3M - MTRJ To ST Multimode 3 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $36.00 Qty:
STFCMDP-2
STFCMDP-2 - 2 Meter ST-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $92.00 Qty:
PHT-PYT-4
PHT-PYT-4 - Cutter / Stripper - $26.00 Qty:
MEM-7835I-2.4-2GB - 2 GB DRAM Module Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $834.00 Qty:
S-7MDM-RCAF-4
S-7MDM-RCAF-4 - Mini Din 7 Male To Composite Video Cable 4 Inches - $9.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.