2457-09172-001 – RS-232 Cable (VSX 7000e or VSX 8000). DB9 Female to DB9 Female. Polycom Cable. (Custom)

2457-09172-001 Information

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

  • RS-232 Cable (VSX 7000e or VSX 8000).
  • This cable connects a VSX 7000e or VSX 8000 to a serial device in pin 2.
  • Used with 7000e or VSX 8000 (may require Null Modem Adapter 1517-21577-001)


2457-09172-001 (Custom) RS-232 Cable (VSX 7000e or VSX 8000). DB9 Female to DB9 Female. Polycom Cable. (Custom)
$
Ft.

Qty:
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB9 Female
    DB9 Female
  • DB9 Female
    DB9 Female


2457-09172-001 RS-232 Cable (VSX 7000e or VSX 8000). DB9 Female to DB9 Female. Polycom Cable. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
MTRJSC1-1M
MTRJSC1-1M - MTRJ To SC Multimode 1 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $34.00 Qty:
CABGELX-STSC-3
CABGELX-STSC-3 - 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC - $195.00 Qty:
LCMDP-3
LCMDP-3 - 3 Meter LC - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $58.00 Qty:
SW30
SW30 - (1 D25 / 4 C36) 4 Position - $24.00 Qty:
MEM-SD-NPE-256MB-AP - 256MB DRAM Kit (2x128M) Cisco Approved - $264.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.