203-510 – Satellite Dual-Signal Level Meter

203-510 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
203-510 Satellite Dual-Signal Level Meter $325.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

  • Simultaneously measures, adjusts and monitors two satellite LNBs
  • Provides accurate alignment of attitude, elevation and tilt-screw
  • Amplified broadband detector and variable gain controls allow detection of wide range of input levels
  • Audio tones enable rough signal detection
  • Meter deflection for precise signal acquisition
  • Meters can be independently switched between level, current, voltage, and 22KHz tone measurement
  • Frequency Range 950-2150MHz
  • Impedance 75Ohms
  • Insertion Loss 4.5dB
  • Internal Rechargeable Battery 100mA 11 hrs
  • Battery Life 500 Charge/Discharge cycles
  • Includes 24VDC 100mA Transformer
  • Includes custom carrying case
  • 7-1/2 inches w x 5-7/8 inches h x 5-1/4 inches d
  • Weight: 3 pounds


203-510 Satellite Dual-Signal Level Meter
Part Number Description Price Order
203-510 Satellite Dual-Signal Level Meter $325.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-7835-H1-1GB - 1 GB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $404.00 Qty:
DC-1B-34
DC-1B-34 - BNC Female (Jack) to RJ11. Pins 3,4. 93 Ohm Balun. - $14.00 Qty:
STSCMD1P-5
STSCMD1P-5 - 5 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $74.00 Qty:
BC1009-SPDN80
BC1009-SPDN80 - Color Indoor Ceiling Day & Night. 520 Lines @ 0.4 lux (color) / 0.002 lux (mono). 4 Privacy Masking. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $1889.00 Qty:
LCSTSD-2 - 2 Meter LC - ST Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $38.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.