203-058 – Wireless LAN USB Adapter

203-058 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
203-058 Wireless LAN USB Adapter $115.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Wireless Products are used when wires are not available or practical.
  • 11 Mbps IEEE802.11b High Data Rate
  • WEP Compliant Data Encryption Using 64/128bit 2.4 GHz Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum
  • Seamless Roaming
  • Supports 10/100 Base-T
  • Optimized Wired-to-Wireless Data Transfer
  • Independent Network Operating System
  • Features user-friendly point-to-point and point-to-multipoint bridge function
  • Compatible with Windows 95/98/2000/ME/XP
  • Includes software CD
  • Supports ad hoc P2P networks and infrastructure communications to wired Ethernet nets via access point
  • 11 Channels
  • USB 1.1 Type A
  • PCB Patch Antenna on Board and External
  • Transmit/Receive and Power Indicators
  • Outdoor Range 100 Ft. - 300 Ft.
  • Indoor Range 100 Ft. - 300 Ft.
  • Complies with FCC 15.247, 15.205 and 15.209, RSS-210 and CE standards
  • Power: 5VDC (from USB), 380mA max
  • Includes USB cable
  • 2-1/2 inches w x 4 inches h x 1/2 inches d


203-058 Wireless LAN USB Adapter
Part Number Description Price Order
203-058 Wireless LAN USB Adapter $115.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
CCFC-M100C
CCFC-M100C - Fiber Optic Cable for BRC-300 Camera to Connect to BHR-300 Multiplex Unit, LC - LC Multimode (Misc Custom) - $35.00 Qty:
MD4FSP
MD4FSP - Mini Din 4 Female Solder Chasis Mount - $4.50 Qty:
PS-141B
PS-141B - 4 Port KVM Switch - $82.50 Qty:
MEM-16BF-AS54-AP - 16 MB Boot Flash Cisco Approved (Misc) - $120.00 Qty:
STMDP-10
STMDP-10 - 10 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $54.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.