203-050 – Wireless LAN Access Point

203-050 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
203-050 Wireless LAN Access Point $155.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Wireless Products are used when wires are not available or practical.
  • 11 Mbps IEEE802.11b High Data Rate
  • WEP Compliant Data Encryption Using 64/128bit 2.4 GHz Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum
  • Seamless Roaming
  • Supports 10/100 Base-T
  • Optimized Wired-to-Wireless Data Transfer
  • Independent Network Operating System
  • Features user-friendly point-to-point and point-to-multipoint bridge function
  • Compatible with Windows 95/98/2000/ME/XP
  • Includes software CD
  • Enhanced Dynamic Security
  • Allows operation from any web browser
  • Supports 64 users via USB, PCMCIA cards
  • Maintains connections while roaming
  • Dynamic Rate Shifting for Fast Connects
  • 11 Channels
  • Integrated Antenna
  • Wireless Transmit/Receive, Power and Link-Ethernet Indicators
  • 300 Ft. Reliable Operating Range
  • Supports SNMP, HP Open View and 3COM Network Supervisor
  • Complies with FCC Part 15C, UL and ETSI 300/328/CE standards
  • Requires USB or RJ45 CAT5E cable
  • Includes 5VDC 300mA transformer
  • 2-1/2 inches w x 7-5/8 inches h x 5-1/8 inches d


203-050 Wireless LAN Access Point
Part Number Description Price Order
203-050 Wireless LAN Access Point $155.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
7161
7161 - Nortel Networks 10 Ft. D9 Male - D9 Male (Custom Cable) - $15.00 Qty:
SMC-2306
SMC-2306 - SMC Crimp Male (Plug) Connector For RG316/U And RG174/U (10 Pack) - $61.00 Qty:
CABGELX-SC-3
CABGELX-SC-3 - 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC - $195.00 Qty:
MEM-128S-AS54-AP - 128 MB Shared I/O DRAM Cisco Approved (Misc) - $203.00 Qty:
STSCMD1-3
STSCMD1-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $34.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.