201-412 – 12dB Inline Attenuator DC-Block

201-412 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
201-412 12dB Inline Attenuator DC-Block $4.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

On shorter runs, many of the channels will be over amplified. You’ll know when this happens if the TV’s audio buzzes when white printing is superimposed on the screen, i.e. car leasing details or a newscaster’s name. To fix this problem, install some Signal Strength Attenuator Pads on the coax line at the television to knock down the level of the signal. Screw in-line with coax cable and reduce signal strength by rated amount. Try different combinations until you get the best picture quality. Use to balance signal strength from different sources.

0-1750MHz Female-to-Male Inline Attenuators. Monolithic Ceramic Printed-Board Circuitry. Nickel-Plated Machined Brass Construction. 22-Gauga Spring-Steel Center. Tolerance 5%. Return Loss 20dB typical. Blocks DC Power.


201-412 12dB Inline Attenuator DC-Block
Part Number Description Price Order
201-412 12dB Inline Attenuator DC-Block $4.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
FDDISCP-1
FDDISCP-1 - 1 Meter MIC-SC Plenum Core Size: 62.5/125 - $104.00 Qty:
EC8-3
EC8-3 - 3 Ft. RJ45 Category 5e Crossover Cable - $2.50 Qty:
92069-15
92069-15 - Codex Mini Din 8 Male - Mini Din 8 Male 15 Ft. (AM8-15) - $14.00 Qty:
SCFCMDP-1
SCFCMDP-1 - 1 Meter SC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $110.00 Qty:
SBH-16R - PCB 16 Pin Male Right Angle Boxed Header .1x.1 50 Pack - $26.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.