201-274 – 4-Way 1GHz 130dB F-Splitter

201-274 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
201-274 4-Way 1GHz 130dB F-Splitter $8.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

F Splitters are commonly used for CATV & FM stereo installations.

5-1000MHz 75-Ohm Highest-isolation F-splitters. All ports DC power passive. Soldered-back cover 130dB minimum RFI shielding. High performance printed-board circuitry. Anti-corrosion tin plated zinc-alloy die-cast housing. 1/2" precision machined F-connector threads. Mounting tabs with screws - Cast-in ground block.

Insertion loss 6.7-8.3dB max.
Port-port isolation 20-25dB min.
Input return loss 19-24dB min.


201-274 4-Way 1GHz 130dB F-Splitter
Part Number Description Price Order
201-274 4-Way 1GHz 130dB F-Splitter $8.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BA1
BA1 - ArcNet 93 OHM, Male (Plug) To RJ11 Female - $21.00 Qty:
DCP-5521A-L
DCP-5521A-L - 2.1mm ID, 5.5mm OD, 14mm Long DC Plug 50 Pack - $31.00 Qty:
FDDI1-3
FDDI1-3 - 3 Meter MIC - MIC Core Size: 50/125 - $60.50 Qty:
201-420
201-420 - 20dB Inline Attenuator DC-Block - $4.00 Qty:
BN34C-5
BN34C-5 - 5 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STMD-5) - $22.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.