201-266 – 6-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter

201-266 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
201-266 6-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter $8.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

F Splitters are commonly used for CATV & FM stereo installations.

5-1000MHz 75-Ohm high-isolation F-splitters. All ports DC power passive. 90dB min RFI shielding - Epoxy sealed back-cover. High performance printed-board circuitry. Anti-corrosion chromate zinc-alloy die-cast housing. 1/2" precision machined F-Connector threads. Mounting tabs with screws - cast-in ground block.

Insertion loss 9.5-11dB max.
Port-Port isolation 26-30dB min.
Input return loss 18-21dB min.


201-266 6-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter
Part Number Description Price Order
201-266 6-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter $8.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
FDDIST1-2
FDDIST1-2 - 2 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Core Size: 50/125 - $59.00 Qty:
HD62MC
HD62MC - 62 Pin Male Crimp Connector 10 Pack - $50.00 Qty:
SCFCMD1P-1
SCFCMD1P-1 - 1 Meter SC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $126.00 Qty:
MEM-7825-H3-2GB - 2 GB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $554.00 Qty:
MEM-7835I-2.4-1GB - 1 GB DRAM Module Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $329.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.