201-264 – 4-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter

201-264 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
201-264 4-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter $6.50
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

F Splitters are commonly used for CATV & FM stereo installations.

5-1000MHz 75-Ohm high-isolation F-splitters. All ports DC power passive. 90dB min RFI shielding - Epoxy sealed back-cover. High performance printed-board circuitry. Anti-corrosion chromate zinc-alloy die-cast housing. 1/2" precision machined F-Connector threads. Mounting tabs with screws - cast-in ground block.

Insertion loss 6.7-8.3dB max.
Port-Port isolation 20-25dB min.
Input return loss 19-24dB min.


201-264 4-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter
Part Number Description Price Order
201-264 4-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter $6.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM3600-8FS - Cisco 3600 8MB FLASH SIMM Cisco Systems Equivalant (Misc) - $55.00 Qty:
MEM-7301-FLD128M - 128MB Flash Card Equivalent (Misc) - $66.00 Qty:
PL13
PL13 - 24 PORT, RJ45, CAT. 6 110 Punch Down - $75.00 Qty:
MTRJFC1P-2M
MTRJFC1P-2M - MTRJ - FC Plenum 2 Meters Core Size: 50/125 - $118.00 Qty:
STMD1-3
STMD1-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $27.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.