201-264 – 4-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter

201-264 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
201-264 4-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter $6.50
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

F Splitters are commonly used for CATV & FM stereo installations.

5-1000MHz 75-Ohm high-isolation F-splitters. All ports DC power passive. 90dB min RFI shielding - Epoxy sealed back-cover. High performance printed-board circuitry. Anti-corrosion chromate zinc-alloy die-cast housing. 1/2" precision machined F-Connector threads. Mounting tabs with screws - cast-in ground block.

Insertion loss 6.7-8.3dB max.
Port-Port isolation 20-25dB min.
Input return loss 19-24dB min.


201-264 4-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter
Part Number Description Price Order
201-264 4-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter $6.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STMD-5
STMD-5 - 5 METER ST - ST MULTIMODE DUPLEX Core Size: 62.5/125 - $22.00 Qty:
BN34B-1
BN34B-1 - 1 Meter SC-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (SCMD-1) - $27.00 Qty:
Avaya1-100
Avaya1-100 - 100 Ft. Molded Category 6 Patch Cables 550 MHZ, premium, 4 pair, EIA/TIA 568b, 50 micron hard gold contacts (EC66-100). Avaya Cable. - $21.00 Choose color:
Qty:
MEM-7835-I2-2GB - 2 GB DRAM Kit (2x1GB) Equivalent (Misc) - $554.00 Qty:
KS-2402
KS-2402 - Web Smart 24x10/100 + 2x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. w/o GBIC Module. KTI. - $235.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.