201-262 – 2-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter

201-262 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
201-262 2-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter $6.50
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

F Splitters are commonly used for CATV & FM stereo installations.

5-1000MHz 75-Ohm high-isolation F-splitters. All ports DC power passive. 90dB min RFI shielding - Epoxy sealed back-cover. High performance printed-board circuitry. Anti-corrosion chromate zinc-alloy die-cast housing. 1/2" precision machined F-Connector threads. Mounting tabs with screws - cast-in ground block.

Insertion loss 3.4-4.4dB max.
Port-Port isolation 21-24dB min.
Input return loss 18-22dB min.


201-262 2-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter
Part Number Description Price Order
201-262 2-Way 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter $6.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
SC2-3
SC2-3 - 3 FT. SCSI 2 to SCSI 2 HP50 Male to HP50 Male - $34.00 Qty:
MEM-7120/40-128S-AP - 128 MB Module Cisco Approved (Misc) - $338.00 Qty:
STSCMDP-3
STSCMDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $52.00 Qty:
FDDI-3
FDDI-3 - 3 Meter MIC - MIC Core Size: 62.5/125 - $52.50 Qty:
H8585-AC
H8585-AC - DB25 Male To RJ45 Female Modem Adapter. DEC Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.