201-224 – 1GHz 130dB 4-Way F-Splitter

201-224 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
201-224 1GHz 130dB 4-Way F-Splitter $6.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

F Splitters are commonly used for CATV & FM stereo installations.

5-1000 MHz 75Ohm Highest Isolation F-Splitters. Capacitor-Coupled DC Power Blocked All Ports.
  • Soldered-Back Cover
  • 130db min RFI Shielding
  • High-Performance Printed-Board Circuitry
  • >-100db Low Intermodulation Distortion
  • Anti-Corrosion Silver-Plated Zinc-Alloy Cast Housing
  • 3/8 inch Precision Machined F-Connector Threads
  • Mounting Tabs With Screws
  • Cast-In Ground Block
  • 1 inch centered F-Ports accomodate security tools
  • SCTE Compliant SC IPS SP 202, 203;
  • SC IPS TP 406, 409; SCTE 29, 48, 04


201-224 1GHz 130dB  4-Way F-Splitter
Part Number Description Price Order
201-224 1GHz 130dB 4-Way F-Splitter $6.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STMDP-2
STMDP-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $36.00 Qty:
D50MP
D50MP - DB50 / HD78 Metalized Hood w/ Thumbscrews - $2.75 Qty:
WRP-C-32-3-8
WRP-C-32-3-8 - 32 Port 3/8 Inch Coax 2U Rack Mount Panel - $24.00 Qty:
7165
7165 - Nortel Networks 3 Meter SC - SC Singlemode Duplex (Misc.) - $41.00 Qty:
DVIDLL-1
DVIDLL-1 - 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Left Angle Dual Link Digital Cable - $34.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.