201-223 – 1GHz 130dB 3-Way F-Splitter

201-223 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
201-223 1GHz 130dB 3-Way F-Splitter $6.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

F Splitters are commonly used for CATV & FM stereo installations.

5-1000 MHz 75Ohm Highest Isolation F-Splitters. Capacitor-Coupled DC Power Blocked All Ports.
  • Soldered-Back Cover
  • 130db min RFI Shielding
  • High-Performance Printed-Board Circuitry
  • >-100db Low Intermodulation Distortion
  • Anti-Corrosion Silver-Plated Zinc-Alloy Cast Housing
  • 3/8 inch Precision Machined F-Connector Threads
  • Mounting Tabs With Screws
  • Cast-In Ground Block
  • 1 inch centered F-Ports accomodate security tools
  • SCTE Compliant SC IPS SP 202, 203;
  • SC IPS TP 406, 409; SCTE 29, 48, 04


201-223 1GHz 130dB  3-Way F-Splitter
Part Number Description Price Order
201-223 1GHz 130dB 3-Way F-Splitter $6.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
PM1-3
PM1-3 - 3 Ft. D25 Male To C36 Male. - $6.00 Qty:
LCSCMDP-1
LCSCMDP-1 - 1 Meter LC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $50.00 Qty:
PHT-73P-86 - 3 in 1 (F, BNC, RCA) Adjustable Snapfit Compression Tool - $82.00 Qty:
EC4-1
EC4-1 - 1 FT. RG58 BNC Male (Plug) To BNC Male (Plug) - $3.75 Qty:
SCMDP-10
SCMDP-10 - 10 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $78.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.