201-204 – 1GHz 90dB 4-Way F-Splitter

201-204 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
201-204 1GHz 90dB 4-Way F-Splitter $6.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

F Splitters are commonly used for CATV & FM stereo installations.

5-1000MHz 75Ohm High Isolation Splitters. Capacitor-Coupled DC Power Blocked All Ports.
  • 90db min RFI Shielding
  • Epoxy-Sealed Back-Cover
  • High-Performance Printed-Board Circuitry
  • Improved Hum Modulation and Intermodulation
  • Yellow-Chromate Plating
  • Zinc-Alloy Cast Housing
  • 3/8 inch Precision Machined F-Connector Threads
  • Mounting Tabs With Screws
  • Cast-In Ground Block
  • 1 inch centered F=Ports accomodate security tools
  • SCTE Compliant SC IPS SP 202, 203;
  • SC IPS TP 406, 409; SCTE 29, 48, 04


201-204 1GHz 90dB 4-Way F-Splitter
Part Number Description Price Order
201-204 1GHz 90dB 4-Way F-Splitter $6.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
PM1-10
PM1-10 - 10 Ft. D25 Male To C36 Male. - $7.00 Qty:
BN34C-1
BN34C-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STMD-1) - $17.00 Qty:
FDDIST-1
FDDIST-1 - 1 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Core Size: 62.5/125 - $49.00 Qty:
MCC-26-50C-250
MCC-26-50C-250 - UL2464 + CSA Cable. 50 Conductors. 250 Ft. - $395.00 Qty:
TO7
TO7 - Full Set, includes 5 standard poles at 5 ft. each and two thin poles at 5 ft. each. for fishing cable - $118.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.