201-103 – 3-Way 1GHz 130dB Digital Splitter

201-103 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
201-103 3-Way 1GHz 130dB Digital Splitter $7.50
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

F Splitters are commonly used for CATV & FM stereo installations.

5-1000MHz 75-Ohm Digital-Ready CATV Splitters. Suitable for Hybrid Distribution Networks, Voice-Data, Modem, and Digital Converter Applications. Tongue-and-Groove Housing. Fully water resistant. Soldered back cover. 130dB min EMI-RFI shielding. IEEE-587 built-in 6kV surge protection at all ports. Enhanced performance - 35dB min Port-to-Port isolation and return loss at 15-40MHz sub-band spurious signals -60dBmV with 55dBmV input. All ports DC power capacitor-blocked. Low intermodulation hum. High performance printed-board circuitry. Mounting tabs with screws. Cast in ground block. Anti-Corrosion silver plated zinc-alloy cast housing. 3/8" precision machined F-Port threads. 1" centered F-Ports accomodate security tools. Supplied with protective F-Port plastic caps.

1-Port insertion loss 3.5 - 4.1 dB max.
2-Port insertion loss 7.5 - 8.0dB max.
Isolation 35dB min 15 - 40 MHz.
Isolation 21dB min 5 - 15 54 - 1 GHz.
Return loss 22dB min 15 - 40 MHz.


201-103 3-Way 1GHz 130dB Digital Splitter
Part Number Description Price Order
201-103 3-Way 1GHz 130dB Digital Splitter $7.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM830-8D - 8MB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $42.00 Qty:
MEM-NPE-400-512M - 512 MB Module Cisco Equivilent (Misc) - $476.00 Qty:
DCP-5521A
DCP-5521A - 2.1mm ID, 5.5mm OD DC Plug Assembly 50 Pack - $28.00 Qty:
STSCMD1-10
STSCMD1-10 - 10 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $42.00 Qty:
SCMDP-2
SCMDP-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $56.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.