201-102 – 2-Way 1GHz 130dB Digital Splitter

201-102 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
201-102 2-Way 1GHz 130dB Digital Splitter $7.50
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

F Splitters are commonly used for CATV & FM stereo installations.

5-1000MHz 75-Ohm Digital-Ready CATV Splitters. Suitable for Hybrid Distribution Networks, Voice-Data, Modem, and Digital Converter Applications. Tongue-and-Groove Housing. Fully water resistant. Soldered back cover. 130dB min EMI-RFI shielding. IEEE-587 built-in 6kV surge protection at all ports. Enhanced performance - 35dB min Port-to-Port isolation and return loss at 15-40MHz sub-band spurious signals -60dBmV with 55dBmV input. All ports DC power capacitor-blocked. Low intermodulation hum. High performance printed-board circuitry. Mounting tabs with screws. Cast in ground block. Anti-Corrosion silver plated zinc-alloy cast housing. 3/8" precision machined F-Port threads. 1" centered F-Ports accomodate security tools. Supplied with protective F-Port plastic caps.

Insertion loss 3.5 - 3.7dB max.
Isolation 35dB min 15 - 40 MHz.
Isolation 30dB min 5 - 15 54 - 1 GHz.
Return loss 22dB min.


201-102 2-Way 1GHz 130dB Digital Splitter
Part Number Description Price Order
201-102 2-Way 1GHz 130dB Digital Splitter $7.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
DVIDFP-3
DVIDFP-3 - 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) DVI-D Male To DFP Male Digital Cable - $23.00 Qty:
STMDP-1
STMDP-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $34.00 Qty:
KS-SOHO8
KS-SOHO8 - 8-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI. - $39.00 Qty:
PCC-16-2-50
PCC-16-2-50 - 2 Conductor 16 Gauge Flat Adhesive Wire 50 Ft. - $92.00 Qty:
SCMDP-3
SCMDP-3 - 3 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $58.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.