200-043 – F Male (Plug), Twist on, for RG6 Gold, 10 Pack

200-043 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
200-043 F Male (Plug), Twist on, for RG6 Gold, 10 Pack $6.50
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Dimensions: .75" X .50" X .50"

Description:
Coax F Male (Plug) Twist-On for RG6. F Series Connector.

Specifications:
Nickel Plated Brass/Zinc Construction

The F connector is a type of RF connector commonly used for cable and universally for satellite television. They are also used for the cable TV connection in DOCSIS cable modems, usually with RG-6 tri-shield cable.
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • F Male (Plug)
    F Male (Plug)


200-043 F Male (Plug), Twist on, for RG6 Gold, 10 Pack
Part Number Description Price Order
200-043 F Male (Plug), Twist on, for RG6 Gold, 10 Pack $6.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
203-630
203-630 - Digisat Pro for a Dual LNB - $165.00 Qty:
FDDIST1-1
FDDIST1-1 - 1 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Core Size: 50/125 - $57.00 Qty:
STSCSDP-3
STSCSDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $76.00 Qty:
LCSCMD1-3
LCSCMD1-3 - 3 Meter LC - SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $35.00 Qty:
CAB-2638X-10
CAB-2638X-10 - Cisco 3801 DCE To AGS+ DTE DB25 Male To HD26 Male 10 Ft. (Custom) - $34.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.