200-043 – F Male (Plug), Twist on, for RG6 Gold, 10 Pack

200-043 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
200-043 F Male (Plug), Twist on, for RG6 Gold, 10 Pack $6.50
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Dimensions: .75" X .50" X .50"

Description:
Coax F Male (Plug) Twist-On for RG6. F Series Connector.

Specifications:
Nickel Plated Brass/Zinc Construction

The F connector is a type of RF connector commonly used for cable and universally for satellite television. They are also used for the cable TV connection in DOCSIS cable modems, usually with RG-6 tri-shield cable.
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • F Male (Plug)
    F Male (Plug)


200-043 F Male (Plug), Twist on, for RG6 Gold, 10 Pack
Part Number Description Price Order
200-043 F Male (Plug), Twist on, for RG6 Gold, 10 Pack $6.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
300-772RD
300-772RD - 1 Cat5E Twisted Pair and 1 RG6Q, Red, 500 Ft. - $190.00 Qty:
LCMD-2
LCMD-2 - 2 Meter LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $28.00 Qty:
SCSD-2
SCSD-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $39.00 Qty:
PT-JGT3-6X6
PT-JGT3-6X6 - PCB Top Entry 3 Port RJ12 Gang Jacks 50 Pack - $136.00 Qty:
MEM7700-16MFS-AP - 16MB Flash SIMM Cisco Approved - $168.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.