1784-CP – Classic PLC-5 Controller Cable. HD62 Male to DB9 Male. Allen Bradley Cable. (Custom)

1784-CP Information
Classic PLC-5 Controller Cable.

Used to connect to a Class PLC-5 processor (5/10, 5/12, 5/15, 5/25) using the DB9 Style DH+ Connector. This provides access to other controllers connected to the same DH+ network.

1784-CP (Custom) Classic PLC-5 Controller Cable. HD62 Male to DB9 Male. Allen Bradley Cable. (Custom)
$
Ft.

Qty:
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • HD62 Male
  • DB9 Male
    DB9 Male


1784-CP Classic PLC-5 Controller Cable. HD62 Male to DB9 Male. Allen Bradley Cable. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
FTI-CM-009
FTI-CM-009 - DB25 Female Loopback Lucent Technologies (Custom) - $9.00 Qty:
IDE60
IDE60 - 60 Pin Ribbon Female (Socket) 10 Pack - $24.00 Qty:
RFA-8984
RFA-8984 - SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Male (Plug) Adapter - $6.50 Qty:
STSCMD1-10
STSCMD1-10 - 10 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $42.00 Qty:
MTRJST1-1M
MTRJST1-1M - MTRJ To ST Multimode 1 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $32.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.