1517-21577-001 – Null Modem Adapter. DB9 Male to DB9 Female. Polycom Cable. (Custom)

1517-21577-001 Information

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

  • Null Modem Adapter.
  • This adapter is used when connecting a VSX 7000e or VSX 8000 to a serial device that transmits on pin 3 such as a Crestron Pro2 processor.
  • Used with VSX 70003 or VSX 8000 (may be required with 2457-09172-001 RS-232 Cable.)


1517-21577-001 (Custom) Null Modem Adapter. DB9 Male to DB9 Female. Polycom Cable. (Custom)
$
Ft.

Qty:
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB9 Male
    DB9 Male
  • DB9 Female
    DB9 Female


1517-21577-001 Null Modem Adapter. DB9 Male to DB9 Female. Polycom Cable. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
KSD-541
KSD-541 - 5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI. - $245.00 Qty:
MEM-8BF-52-AP - 8 MB Boot Flash Cisco Approved (Misc) - $128.00 Qty:
STMD-1
STMD-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $17.00 Qty:
203-055
203-055 - Wireless LAN PCMCIA Card - $85.00 Qty:
MEM2600XM-128U256D-AP - 128MB DRAM Module Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $518.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.