1517-21577-001 – Null Modem Adapter. DB9 Male to DB9 Female. Polycom Cable. (Custom)

1517-21577-001 Information

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

  • Null Modem Adapter.
  • This adapter is used when connecting a VSX 7000e or VSX 8000 to a serial device that transmits on pin 3 such as a Crestron Pro2 processor.
  • Used with VSX 70003 or VSX 8000 (may be required with 2457-09172-001 RS-232 Cable.)


1517-21577-001 (Custom) Null Modem Adapter. DB9 Male to DB9 Female. Polycom Cable. (Custom)
$
Ft.

Qty:
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB9 Male
    DB9 Male
  • DB9 Female
    DB9 Female


1517-21577-001 Null Modem Adapter. DB9 Male to DB9 Female. Polycom Cable. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
STSCMD1P-2
STSCMD1P-2 - 2 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $66.00 Qty:
MEM-7835-1GB-133 - 1 GB SDRAM 133MHZ Module Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $404.00 Qty:
STSCMD1P-1
STSCMD1P-1 - 1 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $64.00 Qty:
MEM-MRP-32D-AP - 32MB SDRAM DIMM Cisco Approved - $62.00 Qty:
STSCMD1P-3
STSCMD1P-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $68.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.