14994-006-01 – Cylink HD26 Male - D25 Male 6 Ft. RS530 DTE Side (Custom)

14994-006-01 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
14994-006-01 Cylink HD26 Male - D25 Male 6 Ft. RS530 DTE Side (Custom) $36.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

Cylink HD26 Male - D25 Male 6 Ft. RS530 DTE Side (Custom)

Use this cable with the NRZ CLE with hardware identifier 16285-050-XX (Type B) for EIA-530 and RS-232. If you have NRZ CLE with hardware identifier 14890-010-XX (Type A) use this cable with RS-232 only.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • HD26 Male
    HD26 Male
  • DB25 Male
    DB25 Male


14994-006-01 Cylink HD26 Male - D25 Male 6 Ft. RS530 DTE Side (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


Part Number Description Price Order
14994-006-01 Cylink HD26 Male - D25 Male 6 Ft. RS530 DTE Side (Custom) $36.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STSCMDP-2
STSCMDP-2 - 2 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $50.00 Qty:
RFA-8792R
RFA-8792R - F Female (Jack) to RCA Male (Plug) Right Angle - $4.50 Qty:
BN34B-3
BN34B-3 - 3 Meter SC-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (SCMD-3) - $29.00 Qty:
DVIKVM
DVIKVM - 2 Port PS/2 DVI KVM Switch - $145.00 Qty:
FCMD-3
FCMD-3 - 3 Meter FC - FC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $62.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.