1394-44-2 – Firewire IEEE1394 4P-4P 2 Meter

1394-44-2 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
1394-44-2 Firewire IEEE1394 4P-4P 2 Meter $14.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

4 Pin to 4 Pin Cable.
The IEEE cables are designed to use with FireWire devices. With wire gauges from 22-24AWG and 28-30AWG shielded. With the gold plated contacts, you will never have to worry about losing connectivity. The high-speed isochronous serial peripheral connection is fast enough to support uncompressed video.
Features:
  • Gold plated contacts interface on 2mm centerline
  • Cable conductors 22-24, 28-30 AWG
  • 4 Pos connector
  • Power contacts mate before signal contact
  • 1500 cycles minimum durability
  • Positive latching
  • High performance Universal I/O with Data Rates up to 400 Mbps.
  • Supports compressed/uncompressed digital video
  • Supports isochronous data transfer
  • Support hot plug capability

Applications:
  • Portable computing
  • Desk Top PCs and Peripherals
  • Desk Top File Servers
  • Video Conferencing, Editing, Playback
  • Consumer Electronics-Camcorder, VCR, Set-Tops
  • Mass Storage Systems
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • Firewire 4 Pin Male
    Firewire 4 Pin Male
  • Firewire 4 Pin Male
    Firewire 4 Pin Male


1394-44-2 Firewire IEEE1394 4P-4P 2 Meter
Part Number Description Price Order
1394-44-2 Firewire IEEE1394 4P-4P 2 Meter $14.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MTRJSTP-1M
MTRJSTP-1M - MTRJ - ST Plenum 1 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $48.00 Qty:
BE8009
BE8009 - 9 Inch Color Flat CRT. NTSC & PAL Mode. 600 Lines. Universal Voltage: 90-250 V. BNC In/Output. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $390.00 Qty:
STSCMDP-3
STSCMDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $52.00 Qty:
MEM-4500M-8F-AP - Cisco 4500 8MB FLASH FIELD UPG Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $128.00 Qty:
DigiBox
DigiBox - Xbox / PS2 / Wii To HDMI Converter. Component YPbPr / VGA To HDMI 720p Converter. - $42.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.