1154A1 – Component / Audio Autoselector - 4 Inputs to 1 Output

1154A1 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
1154A1 Component / Audio Autoselector - 4 Inputs to 1 Output $198.00
Qty:

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Component / Audio Autoselector - 4 Inputs to 1 Output

Automatically switches the digital audio and video output of four A/V sources and converts digital audio to optical or coaxial format. Handles resolutions up to 1080i. (For 1080p capability, consider the 1154B).

Four inputs, one output of component video, analog audio, digital coax/optical audio.
  • Expands the TV's video input capacity
  • Expands the receiver's digital audio capacity
  • Automatically selects the active audio input
  • Converts optical and coaxial signals automatically


New Adaptive Technology
Consumers who own a receiver and/or TV with limited inputs can use the 1154A to add multiple A/V sources. Its exclusive Adaptive Signal SensingTM technology uses multiple criteria to decide when to switch sources, and adapts to users’ activity patterns, customizing its switching behavior over time.

High Bandwidth Component Video
The high bandwidth circuitry accepts HDTV component video (YPbPr), stereo analog audio, and digital audio in both optical and coaxial formats, and switches all audio and video signals simultaneously when a new source becomes active. Digital audio signals are converted automatically to the desired format. Up to four sources may be connected to one receiver/video display system through the 1154A. A manual select button is provided to override the 1154A’s automatic selection. Multi-color front panel LEDs indicate source availability.

Product Dimensions: 8.5'' X5.5'' X 3.25''


1154A1 Component / Audio Autoselector - 4 Inputs to 1 Output
Part Number Description Price Order
1154A1 Component / Audio Autoselector - 4 Inputs to 1 Output $198.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
UC300
UC300 - USB - TYPE A - RS232 DB9 and DB25 CONVERTOR - $32.00 Qty:
CCFC-M100HG
CCFC-M100HG - Sony HD Optical Transmssion Cable, 100 Meter. LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 (CCFCM100HG) - $233.00 Qty:
205-430BK
205-430BK - 25 Ft. Black RG6 UL F Male (Plug) To F Male (Plug) Cable - $16.00 Qty:
SW20
SW20 - (D15) 4 Position - $28.00 Qty:
KGS-2416
KGS-2416 - SNMP & Web Smart Switch w/ 8x10/100/1000 + 16 SFP/Mini GBIC Ports. KTI. - $907.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.